Facebook Pixel

Free shipping

Free shipping on all orders over $330

Don't pay full price

Chat online or add items to cart and request quote for best prices

Chat with us

We’re available from 7AM to 10pm 7 days a week, ready to help you!

Need a little guidance? - These videos could help you.

What do I need to build a Unifi Protect camera system?
Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps 3m

Ubiquiti UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable 10Gbps 3m

Ubiquiti Unifi LC-LC Fibre Cable, 0.5m

Ubiquiti Unifi LC-LC Fibre Cable, 0.5m

Ubiquiti RJ45 - SFP Transceiver Module , SFP to RJ45 1G
AU $24.84 AU $22.58
Availability: 10+

If product is a license, these are always in stock and generally emailed within 48 hours

Stock Checked: 11/04/2021 05:01am (AEST)
SKU
UF-RJ45-1G
Ubiquiti RJ45 - SFP Transceiver Module , SFP to RJ45 1G To connect copper Ethernet cables to SFP ports, use the UF-RJ45-10G in an SFP+ port for speeds of up to 10 Gbps and distances of up to 30 m, or use the UF-RJ45-1G in an SFP port for speeds of up to 1 Gbps and distances of up to 100 m. For short distances of 1 to 3 m, use the UDC-1, UDC-2, or UDC-3 direct attach passive copper cables between SFP+ ports for speeds of up to 10 Gbps.

Useful Documents

Default Category